Chauffeured transfers in Khulna · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Khulna with the fare shown first
Khulna arranges pre-booked transfers in Khulna (Bangladesh). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BDT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BDT, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Khulna, each with its page
- Khulna City Medical College Hospitalfrom BDT 250.007 min
- 6 No Ghat, Walkway Parkfrom BDT 250.007 min
- 7 no ghatfrom BDT 250.005 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Khulna requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Khulna and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Khulna
BDT 250.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Khulna → Khulna City Medical College Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Khulna, in BDT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Khulna → Khulna City Medical College Hospital1.6 km · 7 minBDT 250.00from
- Khulna → 6 No Ghat, Walkway Park1.7 km · 7 minBDT 250.00from
- Khulna → 7 no ghat1.2 km · 5 minBDT 250.00from
- Khulna → Tiger Garden Int. Hotel0.9 km · 3 minBDT 250.00from
- Khulna → The Grand Placid1.7 km · 7 minBDT 250.00from
- Khulna → Sonadanga Bus Terminal2.2 km · 7 minBDT 250.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khulna → Khulna City Medical College Hospital | 1.6 km | 7 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Khulna → 6 No Ghat, Walkway Park | 1.7 km | 7 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Khulna → 7 no ghat | 1.2 km | 5 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Khulna → Tiger Garden Int. Hotel | 0.9 km | 3 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Khulna → The Grand Placid | 1.7 km | 7 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Khulna → Sonadanga Bus Terminal | 2.2 km | 7 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Khulna
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Daulatpur Railway Station
from BDT 361.00Station
Mirerdanga, Khulna
See prices and book →Khulna
from BDT 250.00Station
Khulna, Bangladesh
See prices and book →Khulna Junction Cabin
from BDT 278.50Station
Khulna, Bangladesh
See prices and book →Phultala Railway Station
from BDT 1,082.50Station
Jessore - Khulna Hwy, Phultala
See prices and book →Sonadanga Bus Terminal
from BDT 250.00Station
Majid Sarani, Khulna
See prices and book →Ad-Din Akij Medical College Hospital
from BDT 316.00Hospital
Boikali, Khulna City Bypass, City Bypass, Khulna
See prices and book →Gazi Medical College Hospital
from BDT 250.00Hospital
A 19, 21 Majid Sarani, Khulna 9100
See prices and book →General Hospital, Khulna.
from BDT 250.00Hospital
RH89+W3R, Khulna
See prices and book →Khulna BNSB Eye Hospital
from BDT 361.00Hospital
Cable Ghat Rd, Khulna 9100
See prices and book →Khulna City Medical College Hospital
from BDT 250.00Hospital
25, 26 KDA Ave, Khulna 9100
See prices and book →Khulna Medical College Hospital
from BDT 305.50Hospital
Khulna 9100
See prices and book →Khulna Shishu Hospital
from BDT 250.00Hospital
K.D. Ghos Rd, Khulna
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Khulna?
In Khulna and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Khulna centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BDT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Khulna?
The fare in BDT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Khulna?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Khulna?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Khulna, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car